Theobroma Cacao

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

The edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean, it is a solid at room temperature. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals.

INCI Name Theobroma Cacao
Common Name Cocoa Butter
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website