Ferula Galbaniflua

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

"Essential oil from the Galbanum plant, a giant fennel like plant native to the middle east and asia. Its essential oils are used in cosmetics for Promotion of cell regeneration, and toning mature or irritated skin. It was once used to dress inflamed and abscessed wounds. "

INCI Name Ferula Galbaniflua
Role Fragrance
Common Name Galbanum Oil
Botanical Name Ferula Galbaniflua
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient