Eucalyptus Polybractea

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

From wikipedia: The Blue mallee, or Blue-leaved mallee (Eucalyptus polybractea) is a small multi-trunked sclerophyll tree that grows naturally in western New South Wales and the Inglewood area in Victoria, Australia. It is used to provide eucalyptus oil.

INCI Name Eucalyptus Polybractea
Role Fragrance
Common Name Blue Mallee Oil
Botanical Name Eucalyptus Polybractea Oil
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient