Cocos Nucifera Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Coconut oil is extracted from the kernels of the seeds of coconut palm, Cocos nucifera. It is used as a perfume, emollient (moisturizer) and solvent.

INCI Name Cocos Nucifera Oil
Role Emollient
Common Name Coconut Oil
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient