Citrus Reticulata

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. This oil is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Citrus Reticulata
Role Fragrance
Common Name Mandarin Oil
Botanical Name Citrus Reticulata
Other Names European mandarin, naartjie, true mandarin
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website