Citrus Bergamia

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. This oil is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Citrus Bergamia is the Bergamot orange, usually grown in southern Italy. The essential oil derived from it is used as a perfume.

INCI Name Citrus Bergamia
Role Fragrance
Common Name Bergamot Oil
Botanical Name Citrus Bergamia
Other Names Bergamot orange
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient