Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil (fraction)

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. This oil is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil (fraction)
Role Fragrance
Common Name Orange Terpenes Oil
Botanical Name Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil (fraction)
Other Names Portugal orange, China orange
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient