Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. This oil is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil
Role Fragrance
Common Name Orange Oil
Botanical Name Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil
Other Names Portugal orange, China orange
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient