Cetearyl Olivate

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

The ester of cetearyl alcohol and fatty acids from olive oil. It is an oily wax and is used as an emulsifier ( helps blend oil and water together)

INCI Name Cetearyl Olivate
Role Surfactant, Emollient
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient