Boswellia Carteri

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Our Frankincense oil is plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Frankincense is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. The English word is derived from old French 'franc encens' meaning high quality incense and is used in perfumes.

INCI Name Boswellia Carteri
Role Fragrance
Common Name Frankincense Oil
Botanical Name Boswellia Carteri
Other Names Olibanum
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient